Bolivia
-04
Bah
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bah, India

Betanzos to Bah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Betanzos which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bah

1:00 pm13:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bah, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 10:30 pm22:30 Bah, India

Betanzos, Bolivia Bah, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Bah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bah, Bāh
Population
15,359
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91