Bolivia
-04
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 1:00 am01:00 in Takelsa, Tunisia

Betanzos to Takelsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Betanzos which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Takelsa

8:00 pm20:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (Takelsa, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 1:00 am01:00 Takelsa, Tunisia

Betanzos, Bolivia Takelsa, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Takelsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Takelsa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Takelsa, Taklisah, Tāklisah
Population
20,659
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216