Bolivia
-04
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Betanzos, Bolivia is 9:00 am09:00 in Canary Wharf, United Kingdom

Betanzos to Canary Wharf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Betanzos which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Canary Wharf

5:00 am05:00 (Betanzos, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Canary Wharf, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Betanzos, Bolivia / 9:00 am09:00 Canary Wharf, United Kingdom

Betanzos, Bolivia Canary Wharf, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Betanzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betanzos Facts

Country
Bolivia
Population
4,847
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 65° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Canary Wharf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canary Wharf Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kanari-Uorf, Kanehri-Uorf, jin si que ma tou, kanali wopeu, knary warf, kynry warf lndn, qnry wwrp, Канэри-Уорф, קנרי וורף, كناري وارف, کینری وارف، لندن, カナリー・ワーフ, 金丝雀码头, 카나리 워프
Population
73,390
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44