|

Current local time in Canary Wharf, United Kingdom

5:14 :13 AM

05:14 :13

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Canary Wharf Time

Want to convert Canary Wharf time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canary Wharf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canary Wharf BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canary Wharf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Canary Wharf Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Kanari-Uorf, Kanehri-Uorf, jin si que ma tou, kanali wopeu, knary warf, kynry warf lndn, qnry wwrp, Канэри-Уорф, קנרי וורף, كناري وارف, کینری وارف، لندن, カナリー・ワーフ, 金丝雀码头, 카나리 워프
Population
73,390
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44