|

Current local time in Brixton, United Kingdom

2:24 :38 AM

02:24 :38

Monday, 08 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Brixton Time

Want to convert Brixton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brixton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brixton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brixton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brixton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Brikston, beuligseuteon, brikstana, brykstwn, bryqstwn, bu li ke si dun, burikusuton, Брикстон, בריקסטון, برکسٹن, بریکستون, ब्रिक्स्टन, ブリクストン, 布里克斯頓, 브릭스턴
Population
66,300
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44