Bolivia
-04
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Villa Yapacani, Bolivia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Loum, Cameroon

Villa Yapacani to Loum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Villa Yapacani which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Loum

1:00 pm13:00 (Villa Yapacani, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Loum, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Villa Yapacani, Bolivia / 6:00 pm18:00 Loum, Cameroon

Villa Yapacani, Bolivia Loum, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Villa Yapacani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Yapacani Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Villa Yapacani, Villa Yapacaní
Population
18,187
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' S Latitude / 63° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591

Loum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Loum Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Loum, Lum, Лум
Population
177,429
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 43' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237