|

Current local time in Loum, Cameroon

10:17 :43 PM

22:17 :43

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (WAT)

Convert Loum Time

Want to convert Loum time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loum WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Loum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Loum Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Loum, Lum, Лум
Population
177,429
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 43' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237