|

Current local time in Nkongsamba, Cameroon

7:42 :37 PM

19:42 :37

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Nkongsamba Time

Want to convert Nkongsamba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nkongsamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nkongsamba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nkongsamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nkongsamba Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
NKS, Nkongsamba, Nkongsomba, Нконгсамба
Population
117,063
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 9° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237