|

Current local time in Douala, Cameroon

12:56 :12 PM

12:56 :12

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (WAT)

Convert Douala Time

Want to convert Douala time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douala WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Douala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Douala Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
DLA, Douala, Doula, Dual, Duala, Dualao, Dóúala, Ntouala, dau'ala, do~uara, du a la, du xa la, dualla, dwala, Ντουάλα, Дуала, דואלה, دوالا, दौआला, ਦੌਆਲਾ, ดูอาลา, ドゥアラ, 杜阿拉, 두알라
Population
1,338,082
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237