|

Current local time in Bafoussam, Cameroon

2:39 :54 PM

14:39 :54

Monday, 17 June 2024 (WAT)

Convert Bafoussam Time

Want to convert Bafoussam time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bafoussam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bafoussam WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bafoussam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafoussam Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusama, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bafwsam, bapusam, Μπαφουσάμ, Бафусам, Бафуссама, بافؤسام, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼
Population
290,768
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237