|

Current local time in Bali, Cameroon

6:33 :57 PM

18:33 :57

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Bali Time

Want to convert Bali time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bali WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bali Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BLC, Bali, Бали
Population
72,606
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 53' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237