|

Current local time in Bamenda, Cameroon

7:35 :26 PM

19:35 :26

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Bamenda Time

Want to convert Bamenda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamenda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamenda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamenda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bamenda Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BPC, Bamenda, Bamendy, ba men da, bamenda, bamynda, Баменда, Баменды, بامیندا, バメンダ, 巴门达, 바멘다
Population
393,835
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237