|

Current local time in Foumban, Cameroon

11:17 :23 PM

23:17 :23

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (WAT)

Convert Foumban Time

Want to convert Foumban time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foumban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foumban WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foumban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Foumban Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
FOM, Foumbam, Foumban, Fumban, feng ban, Фумбан, 豐班
Population
92,673
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 43' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237