Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina is 5:00 am05:00 in Ji Parana, Brazil

Bosanska Krupa to Ji Parana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bosanska Krupa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ji Parana

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Ji Parana, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina / 5:00 am05:00 Ji Parana, Brazil

Bosanska Krupa, Bosnia and Herzegovina Ji Parana, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bosanska Krupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bosanska Krupa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Krupa, Krupa, Krupa na Uni, bo si ni ya ke lu pa, Босанска Крупа, ボサンスカ・クルパ, 波斯尼亞克魯帕
Population
15,193
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387

Ji Parana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ji Parana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JPR
Population
107,697
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 53' S Latitude / 61° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55