Botswana
CAT
ANAT
Anadyr Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours behind Anadyr Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Serowe, Botswana is 11:00 pm23:00 in ANAT

Serowe to ANAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Serowe which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in ANAT

1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Serowe, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Anadyr Time (ANAT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Serowe, Botswana / 11:00 pm23:00 ANAT

Serowe, Botswana ANAT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Serowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Serowe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Serooue, Serova, Serove, Serovė, Serowe, sai luo wei, selowe, serou~e, srwbh, srwwh bwtswana, Σερόουε, Серова, Серове, סרובה, سرووه، بوتسوانا, セロウェ, 塞罗韦, 세로웨
Population
47,419
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Anadyr Time

Offset: ANAT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ANAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for ANAT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time