Botswana
CAT
CIT
Christmas Island Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind Christmas Island Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Serowe, Botswana is 7:00 pm19:00 in CIT

Serowe to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Serowe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in CIT

2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Serowe, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Christmas Island Time (CIT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Serowe, Botswana / 7:00 pm19:00 CIT

Serowe, Botswana CIT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Serowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Serowe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Serooue, Serova, Serove, Serovė, Serowe, sai luo wei, selowe, serou~e, srwbh, srwwh bwtswana, Σερόουε, Серова, Серове, סרובה, سرووه، بوتسوانا, セロウェ, 塞罗韦, 세로웨
Population
47,419
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267

Christmas Island Time

Offset: CIT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for CIT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time