Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Abaetetuba, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Jinjiang, China

Abaetetuba to Jinjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Abaetetuba which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jinjiang

3:30 pm15:30 (Abaetetuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Abaetetuba, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Jinjiang, China

Abaetetuba, Brazil Jinjiang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Abaetetuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abaetetuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaeté
Population
78,050
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 43' S Latitude / 48° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jinjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ceng-gong, Ch'ing-yang, Ch'ing-yang-chen, Chin-chiang, Chin-kang-chhi, Chìn-kang-chhī, Ch’ing-yang, Ch’ing-yang-chen, Czin'czjan, Céng-gŏng, JJN, Jinjiang, Jinjiang Shi, Jìnjiāng, Qingyang, Qingyang Zhen, Tan Giang, Tsin-kong-su, Tsìn-kông-sṳ, Tấn Giang, jin jiang, jin jiang shi, jinjang si, jnjyang, jnjyang fwjyan, jynjyang, qing yang, qing yang zhen, Цзиньцзян, جنجیانگ, جنجیانگ، فوجیان, جینجیانگ, 晉江, 晋江, 晋江市, 青阳, 青阳镇, 진장 시
Population
89,623
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86