Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Alenquer, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Caidian, China

Alenquer to Caidian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Alenquer which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Caidian

12:30 am00:30 (Alenquer, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Caidian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Alenquer, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Caidian, China

Alenquer, Brazil Caidian, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Alenquer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alenquer Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ALT, Alemquer
Population
26,290
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 56' S Latitude / 54° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Caidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caidian, Caidian Jiedao, Caidian Qu, Han-yang-hsien, Hanyang, Ts'ai-tien, Ts'ai-tien-chen, Tsaitien, Ts’ai-tien, Ts’ai-tien-chen, cai dian, cai dian jie dao, cai dian qu, 蔡甸, 蔡甸区, 蔡甸街道
Population
71,891
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 114° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86