Brazil
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Araguari, Brazil is 6:15 pm18:15 in Bharatpur, Nepal

Araguari to Bharatpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Araguari which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Bharatpur

9:30 am09:30 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:15 pm18:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Bharatpur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Araguari, Brazil / 6:15 pm18:15 Bharatpur, Nepal

Araguari, Brazil Bharatpur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bharatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bharatpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BHR, Bharatpur, Bhâratpur, balaspuleu, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapura upamahanagarapalika, bharatapura nepala, po luo duo bu er, بھرتپور، نیپال, भरतपुर, भरतपुर उपमहानगरपालिका, भरतपुर नेपाल, バラトプル, 婆羅多布爾, 바랏푸르
Population
107,157
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 84° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977