PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of PST ()
1:00 am01:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Taal, Philippines

Araguari to Taal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Araguari which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Taal

1:00 am01:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Taal, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Araguari, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Taal, Philippines

Araguari, Brazil Taal, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Taal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taal Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Taal, Таал
Population
39,745
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 52' N Latitude / 120° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63