Brazil
-03
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Mandeville, Jamaica

Arroio do Meio to Mandeville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mandeville

4:30 pm16:30 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Mandeville, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Mandeville, Jamaica

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Mandeville, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mandeville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandeville Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
MVJ, Mandevil', Mandeville, Мандевиль
Population
47,115
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 77° 30' W Longitude