Brazil
-03
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Ishimbay, Russia

Arroio do Meio to Ishimbay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ishimbay

4:30 pm16:30 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Ishimbay, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Ishimbay, Russia

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Ishimbay, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ishimbay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishimbay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Isembai, Ishimbaj, Ishimbay, Isimbai, Isimbaj, Iszymbaj, Iŝimbaj, Išembai, Išimbai, Išimbaj, isimbai, Ишимбай, Ишимбај, 이심바이
Population
70,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 56° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7