Brazil
-03
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Belem, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA

Belem to Lake Havasu City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Belem which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lake Havasu City

9:00 am09:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Belem, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA

Belem, Brazil Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lake Havasu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Lake Havasu City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
HII, Lejk Khavasu Siti, Lejk-Gavasu-Siti, Lejk-Khavasu-Siti, ha wa su hu cheng, leikeuhaebeosusiti, leka habhasu siti, lyk hafasw syty, lyk hawasw syty aryzwna, reikuhabasushiti, Лейк Хавасу Сити, Лейк-Гавасу-Сіті, Лейк-Хавасу-Сити, Лејк Хавасу Сити, לייק האווסו סיטי, ليك هافاسو سيتي, لیک هاواسو سیتی، آریزونا, لیک ہاواسو سٹی، اریزونا, लेक हभासु सिटी, レイクハバスシティ, 哈瓦苏湖城, 레이크해버수시티
Population
53,553
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 29' N Latitude / 114° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1