|

Current local time in Lake Havasu City, AZ, USA

8:18 :18 PM

20:18 :18

Friday, 19 July 2024 (MST)

Convert Lake Havasu City Time

Want to convert Lake Havasu City time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Havasu City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Havasu City MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lake Havasu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Lake Havasu City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
HII, Lejk Khavasu Siti, Lejk-Gavasu-Siti, Lejk-Khavasu-Siti, ha wa su hu cheng, leikeuhaebeosusiti, leka habhasu siti, lyk hafasw syty, lyk hawasw syty aryzwna, reikuhabasushiti, Лейк Хавасу Сити, Лейк-Гавасу-Сіті, Лейк-Хавасу-Сити, Лејк Хавасу Сити, לייק האווסו סיטי, ليك هافاسو سيتي, لیک هاواسو سیتی، آریزونا, لیک ہاواسو سٹی، اریزونا, लेक हभासु सिटी, レイクハバスシティ, 哈瓦苏湖城, 레이크해버수시티
Population
53,553
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 29' N Latitude / 114° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1