|

Current local time in Phoenix, AZ, USA

1:47 :46 AM

01:47 :46

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (MST)

Convert Phoenix Time

Want to convert Phoenix time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phoenix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phoenix MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phoenix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Phoenix Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
East Phoenix, Feniks, Fenikso, Finiks, Finiksa, Finiksas, Finiksos, Foinix, Féniks, Fīniksa, Hellings Mill, Hoozdoh, Mill City, PHX, Peniki, Phenix, Phoeniks, Phoenix, Pumpkinsville, Pēniki, Salt River, Smith Station, Smith Station Phenix, Smiths Station, feng huang cheng, fenikkusu, finikasa, finiks, finiksa, fynks, fynyks, fynyks aryzwna, phiniks, phiniks nagaram, phiniksa, pinigseu, piniks, piniksi, pnyqs, pynyqs, Φοίνιξ, Финикс, Фінікс, Ֆինիքս, פיניקס, פניקס, فينيكس, فینکس, فینیکس، آریزونا, फ़ीनिक्स, फिनिक्स, फिनिक्स्, फीनिक्स, ফিনিক্স, ਫ਼ੀਨਿਕਸ, பீனிக்ஸ், ఫీనిక్స్ నగరం, ಫೀನಿಕ್ಸ್, ഫീനിക്സ്, ฟีนิกซ์, ფინიქსი, ፊኒክስ፥ አሪዞና, フェニックス, 凤凰城, 鳳凰城, 피닉스
Population
1,563,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1