|

Current local time in Scottsdale, AZ, USA

7:20 :30 PM

19:20 :30

Monday, 20 September 2021 (MST)

Convert Scottsdale Time

Want to convert Scottsdale time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Scottsdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Scottsdale MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Scottsdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Scottsdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
SCF, Scottsdale, Skotsdejl, Skottsdejl, seukocheudeil, si ke ci dai er, skatasdela, skatzdyl aryzwna, skwtsdyl, sqwtsdyyl, sukottsuderu, Скотсдейл, Скотсдејл, Скоттсдейл, סקוטסדייל, سكوتسديل, سکاتزدیل، آریزونا, سکاٹسڈیل، ایریزونا, स्कटस्डेल, スコッツデール, 斯科茨代爾, 스코츠데일
Population
236,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1