|

Current local time in Alhambra, AZ, USA

6:33 :01 AM

06:33 :01

Friday, 27 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Alhambra Time

Want to convert Alhambra time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alhambra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alhambra MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alhambra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Alhambra Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Alhambra Village
Population
127,764
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 112° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1