|

Current local time in El Mirage, AZ, USA

8:37 :41 AM

08:37 :41

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (MST)

Convert El Mirage Time

Want to convert El Mirage time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Mirage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Mirage MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Mirage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

El Mirage Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
El Mirazh, El'-Mirazh, al myrazh aryzwna, almyraj, ela miraja, sa er wa duo huan ying, Ел Мираж, Ель-Міраж, ال میراژ، آریزونا, الميراج, एल मिराज, 萨尔瓦多幻影
Population
33,935
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 112° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1