|

Current local time in Chandler, AZ, USA

1:19 :33 AM

01:19 :33

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (MST)

Convert Chandler Time

Want to convert Chandler time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandler MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chandler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandler Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Candler, Candleris, Chandler, Chandler Junction, Chandlur, chaendeulleo, chandora, chndlr aryzwna, cyandlara, qian de lei, tshandlr, Çandler, Čandleris, Чандлер, Чандлър, تشاندلر, چانڈلر، ایریزونا, چندلر، آریزونا, च्यान्ड्लर, チャンドラー, 钱德勒, 챈들러
Population
260,828
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 111° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1