|

Current local time in Queen Creek, AZ, USA

6:58 :29 AM

06:58 :29

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Queen Creek Time

Want to convert Queen Creek time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Queen Creek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Queen Creek MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Queen Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Queen Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Kuijn Krijk, Kvin Krik, Kvin-Krik, Queen Creek, Rittenhouse, kvina krika, kwyn kryk, kwyyn kryk aryzwna, nu wang xi, Квин Крик, Квін-Крік, Куийн Крийк, كوين كريك, کوئین کریک، آریزونا, क्वीन क्रीक, 女王溪
Population
34,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 111° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1