|

Current local time in Florence, AZ, USA

7:15 :04 AM

07:15 :04

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Florence Time

Want to convert Florence time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Florence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Florence MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Florencija, Florens, Floruns, flwrns, flwrns aryzwna, flwrns ayryzwna, fu luo lun si, peullolenseu, phlorensa, Флоренс, Флоренция, Флоренція, Флорънс, فلورنس, فلورنس، آریزونا, فلورنس، ایریزونا, फ्लोरेन्स, ፍሎረንስ፥ አሪዞና, 弗洛伦斯, 플로렌스
Population
31,110
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 111° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1