|

Current local time in Bullhead City, AZ, USA

10:08 :32 PM

22:08 :32

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (MST)

Convert Bullhead City Time

Want to convert Bullhead City time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bullhead City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bullhead City MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bullhead City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Bullhead City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Bulkhed, Bulkhed Siti, Bullged-Siti, Bullkhed-Siti, IFP, bu er hai de shi, bulaheda siti, bwlhd syty aryzwna, bwlhyd syts, Буллгед-Сіті, Буллхед-Сити, Булхед, Булхед Сити, بولهد سیتی، آریزونا, بولهيد سيتس, बुलहेड सिटी, 布尔海德市
Population
39,445
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 114° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1