|

Current local time in Boulder City, NV, USA

4:06 :09 PM

16:06 :09

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (PDT)

Convert Boulder City Time

Want to convert Boulder City time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boulder City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boulder City PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boulder City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boulder City Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Adaven, Bolder Siti, Boulder, Boulder City, Boulder-Siti, Bouldur Siti, Hidam, Hoover City, Kota Boulder, Thanh pho Boulder, Thành phố Boulder, Wilbur, blwdyr syty, buldeositi, bwldr syty nwada, Болдер Сити, Боулдер, Боулдер-Сіті, Боулдър Сити, بلودير سيتي, بولدر سیتی، نوادا, بولڈر شہر، نیواڈا, 불더시티
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 114° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1