Brazil
-03
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Belem, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kaesong, North Korea

Belem to Kaesong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Belem which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kaesong

7:00 am07:00 (Belem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kaesong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Belem, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Kaesong, North Korea

Belem, Brazil Kaesong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Belem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BEL, Belem, Belem do Para, Belem do Pará, Belen, Belena, Belenas, Belém, Belém do Pará, Bethlehem, Para, Pará, Santa Maria de Belem do Grao Para, Santa Maria de Belém do Grão Pará, Vele, Velẽ, bei lun, belem, belema, beleng, beleni, belleng, beren, blm, bylym, Μπελέμ, Белем, Белен, בלם, بلم, بيليم, بیلیم, बेलेम, বেলেঁ, বেলেম, เบเลง, ბელენი, ベレン, 贝伦, 벨렝
Population
1,407,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 48° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kaesong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaesong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kaesong, Kaesŏng, Kai-seng, Kaijo, Kaijō, Kaisong, Kaizyo, Kaizyō, Kehson, Kesongas, Shoto, Shōto, Songdo, gaeseongsi, gaeseongteuggeubsi, kai cheng shi, kai cheng te ji shi, Кэсон, 开城特级市, 開城市, 개성시, 개성특급시
Population
338,155
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 126° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850