|

Current local time in Kaesong, North Korea

7:23 :59 PM

19:23 :59

Monday, 27 May 2024 (KST)

Convert Kaesong Time

Want to convert Kaesong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaesong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaesong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaesong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaesong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kaesong, Kaesŏng, Kai-seng, Kaijo, Kaijō, Kaisong, Kaizyo, Kaizyō, Kehson, Kesongas, Shoto, Shōto, Songdo, gaeseongsi, gaeseongteuggeubsi, kai cheng shi, kai cheng te ji shi, Кэсон, 开城特级市, 開城市, 개성시, 개성특급시
Population
338,155
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 126° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850