|

Current local time in Kwangmyong, South Korea

2:27 :12 PM

14:27 :12

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (KST)

Convert Kwangmyong Time

Want to convert Kwangmyong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kwangmyong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kwangmyong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kwangmyong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kwangmyong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kwangmyong, Kwangmy┼Ćng
Population
357,545
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' N Latitude / 126° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82