|

Current local time in Hwaseong-si, South Korea

2:55 :02 PM

14:55 :02

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (KST)

Convert Hwaseong-si Time

Want to convert Hwaseong-si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hwaseong-si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hwaseong-si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82