|

Current local time in Seonghwan, South Korea

12:16 :39 PM

12:16 :39

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (KST)

Convert Seonghwan Time

Want to convert Seonghwan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seonghwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seonghwan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seonghwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Seonghwan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Seikan-ri, Seonghwan, Songhwan, Songhwan-ni, Songwon, Sŏnghwan, Sŏnghwan-ni, seonghwan, 성환
Population
29,239
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 54' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82