|

Current local time in Sejong, South Korea

9:45 :03 PM

21:45 :03

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (KST)

Convert Sejong Time

Want to convert Sejong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sejong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sejong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sejong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sejong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Sedzong, Sedżong, Sejong, Sejong Special Self-Governing City, Yeongi, se(ː).dʑon, se(ː).dʑoŋ, sejong, shi zong, 世宗, 세종
Population
230,327
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 127° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82