|

Current local time in Nonsan, South Korea

7:39 :30 PM

19:39 :30

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (KST)

Convert Nonsan Time

Want to convert Nonsan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nonsan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nonsan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nonsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Nonsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Lun-san-su, Lun-sân-sṳ, Nonsan, Nun'san', Ronsan, Ronzan, lun shan shi, nnsan, nonsansi, nwnsan, Нонсан, Нуньсань, ننسان, نونسان, 論山市, 논산시
Population
43,845
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 127° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82