|

Current local time in Jeonju, South Korea

8:44 :34 PM

20:44 :34

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (KST)

Convert Jeonju Time

Want to convert Jeonju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jeonju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jeonju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jeonju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jeonju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
CHN, Chenju, Chondzhu, Chongju, Chonju, Chunju, Chŏngju, Chŏnju, Condzu, Dzondzu, Džondžu, Jenchu, Jeonju, Tjyen-tjyou, Tschon-dschu, Tschön-dschu, Tsiuentcheou, Tyondyu, Tyondyū, jeonju, jeonjusi, jonju, jwnjw, jywnjw, quan zhou, quan zhou shi, Čondžu, Чонджу, Чоньжү, جئونجو, جونجو, जॉन्जू, 全州, 全州市, 전주, 전주시
Population
711,424
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 127° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82