|

Current local time in Gunsan, South Korea

7:42 :00 PM

19:42 :00

Friday, 03 December 2021 (KST)

Convert Gunsan Time

Want to convert Gunsan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gunsan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gunsan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gunsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gunsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gunsan, Gunzan, KUV, Kunsan, Kunsanpo, Kunzan, gunsansi, qun shan shi, Кунсан, 群山市, 군산시
Population
243,406
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 58' N Latitude / 126° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82