|

Current local time in Gongju, South Korea

12:53 :53 AM

00:53 :53

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Gongju Time

Want to convert Gongju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gongju, Kochu, Kondzhu, Kong Tjou, Kong-dschu, Kongju, Koshu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, gong zhou, gong zhou shi, gongju, gongjusi, Конджу, 公州, 公州市, 공주, 공주시
Population
72,435
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 127° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82