|

Current local time in Boryeong, South Korea

1:40 :13 PM

13:40 :13

Monday, 30 January 2023 (KST)

Convert Boryeong Time

Want to convert Boryeong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boryeong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boryeong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boryeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Boryeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Boryeong, Daisen, Hannae-ri, Poryong, Poryŏng, Taech'on, Taech'on-ni, Taech’ŏn, Taech’ŏn-ni, Taisen, Taisen-ri, bolyeong, 보령
Population
62,039
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 126° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82