|

Current local time in Kimje, South Korea

10:46 :15 PM

22:46 :15

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (KST)

Convert Kimje Time

Want to convert Kimje time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kimje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kimje KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kimje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimje Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kimje, Kintei, Kum, Kumje, KĊ­mje
Population
44,894
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 126° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82