|

Current local time in Buyeo, South Korea

1:19 :18 PM

13:19 :18

Monday, 30 January 2023 (KST)

Convert Buyeo Time

Want to convert Buyeo time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buyeo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buyeo KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buyeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Buyeo Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Buyeo, Fuyo, Pujo, Puyo, Puyŏ, buyeo, Пуйо, 부여
Population
32,642
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82