|

Current local time in Yesan, South Korea

10:53 :43 PM

22:53 :43

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Yesan Time

Want to convert Yesan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yesan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yesan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yesan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yesan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Esan, Jesan, Reisan, Reizan, Yesan, Yosan, Yŏsan, yesan, Есан, 예산
Population
39,409
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 126° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82