|

Current local time in Tangjin, South Korea

10:23 :50 PM

22:23 :50

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Tangjin Time

Want to convert Tangjin time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangjin KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangjin Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tangjin, Toshin, Tosin, Tōshin, Tōsin, dangjin, 당진
Population
32,778
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' N Latitude / 126° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82