|

Current local time in Suwon, South Korea

12:15 :37 PM

12:15 :37

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (KST)

Convert Suwon Time

Want to convert Suwon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suwon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suwon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Suwon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
SWU, Sououon, Suigen, Suvon, Suwon, Suwon-si, Suwŏn, shui yuan shi, suvona, suwon, suwonsi, suwxn, swwn, Σούουον, Сувон, سوون, सुवोन, ซูว็อน, 水原市, 수원, 수원시
Population
1,242,724
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 127° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82