|

Current local time in Osan, South Korea

11:42 :54 AM

11:42 :54

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Osan Time

Want to convert Osan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Osan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Osan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Osan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Osan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
OSN, Osan, Osan-ni, Usan', Usan-ri, Vu-san-su, Vû-sân-sṳ, awsan, osan, osansi, wu shan shi, xo san, Осан, Усань, اوسان, โอซัน, 烏山市, 오산, 오산시
Population
158,978
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 127° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82